Meetings & Events

MRS Fall 2009 Meeting Logo

2009 MRS Fall Meeting & Exhibit

November 30 - December 4, 2009 | Boston
Meeting Chairs
: Kristi Anseth, Li-Chyong Chen, Peter Gumbsch, Ji-Cheng Zhao

Symposium UU : Molecular Biomimetics and Materials Design

2009-12-01   Show All Abstracts

Symposium Organizers

John Harding University of Sheffield
John Evans New York University
James Elliott University of Cambridge
Robert Latour Clemson University
UU1: Biomimetic Materials Design
Session Chairs
James Elliott
John Harding
Tuesday PM, December 01, 2009
Room 205 (Hynes)

9:30 AM - **UU1.1
Crystallization of Bifunctional Organic Molecules on Self-Assembled Monolayers.

Boaz Pokroy 1 , Victoria Chernow 1 , Joanna Aizenberg 1
1 , Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Show Abstract

10:00 AM - UU1.2
Molecular Biomimetics: Genetically-Controlled Synthesis, Assembly and Formation of Functional Materials Using Solid Binding Peptides.

Candan Tamerler 1 2 3 , Mehmet Sarikaya 1 2
1 Genetically Engineered Materials Science and Engineering Center, University of Washington, Seattle, Washington, United States, 2 Materials Science and Engineering Department, University of Washington, Seattle, Washington, United States, 3 Molecular Biology-Biotechnology and Genetics Research Center, Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul Turkey

Show Abstract

10:15 AM - UU1.3
Constrained Synthesis and Organization of Catalytically-Active Metal Nanoparticles by Using a Highly Stable Protein as Template.

Silke Behrens 1 , Arnon Heyman 4 , Wolfgang Wenzel 2 , Jochen Buerck 3 , Oded Shoseyov 4
1 Institute of Technical Chemistry, Research Center Karlsrue, Karlsruhe Germany, 4 The Robert H. Smith Institute of Plant Science and Genetics, The Hebrew University, Rehovot Israel, 2 Institute of Nanotechnology, Research Center Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe Germany, 3 Institute for Biological Interface, Research Center Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe Germany

Show Abstract

10:30 AM - UU1.4
Three Dimensional Biomimetic Mineralization of Dense Hydrogel Templates.

Gao Liu 1 , Dacheng Zhao 1 , Antoni Tomsia 2 , Andrew Minor 2 3 4 , Eduardo Saiz 2
1 Environmental Energy Technologies Division, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, Berkeley, California, United States, 2 Materials Sciences Division, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, Berkeley, California, United States, 3 National Center for Electron Microscopy, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, Berkeley, California, United States, 4 Department of Materials Science and Engineering, University of California Berkeley, Berkeley, California, United States

Show Abstract

11:00 AM - *
Break

11:30 AM - **UU1.6
From Biominerals to Biomaterials: the Role of Biomolecule-mineral Interactions.

Carole Perry 1 , Siddharth Patwardhan 1 , Mei-Keat Liang 1 , Olivier Deschaume 1
1 School of Science and Technology, Nottingham Trent University, Nottingham United Kingdom

Show Abstract

12:00 PM - UU1.7
A Scaffold of Biological Molecules to Manufacture Glass Nanotubes.

Emilie Pouget 1 , Christophe Tarabout 1 , Celine Valery 1 , Maite Paternostre 3 , Erik Dujardin 2 , Franck Artzner 1
1 IPR, UMR 62 51, CNRS, Rennes France, 3 URA CNRS 2096, IBiTechS, CEA, Saclay France, 2 NanoSciences Group, CEMES UPR 8011, CEMES, Toulouse France

Show Abstract

12:15 PM - UU1.8
Biomimetic Growth of Non-biogenic Semiconductor Materials.

Mikala Shremshock 1 , R. Lloyd Carroll 1 , Rachel Wallner 2
1 Chemistry, West Virginia University, Morgantown, West Virginia, United States, 2 , New Jersey Institute of Technology, Newark, New Jersey, United States

Show Abstract

12:30 PM - UU1.9
Peptide-Nanowire Hybrid Materials for Selective Sensing of Small Molecules.

Michael McAlpine 1
1 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, Princeton University, Princeton, New Jersey, United States

Show Abstract

12:45 PM - UU1.10
Biofunctionalized Carbon Nanotube Transistor for Chemical Sensors.

Steve Kim 1 , Zhifeng Kuang 1 2 , Barry Farmer 1 , Rajesh Naik 1
1 , Air Force Research Labs, Wpafb, Ohio, United States, 2 , Universal Technology Corporation, Dayton, Ohio, United States

Show Abstract

UU2: Mechanisms of Biomineralization
Session Chairs
James Elliott
John Evans
Tuesday PM, December 01, 2009
Room 205 (Hynes)

2:30 PM - **UU2.1
Understanding the Growth Mechanisms of Minerals Through Dynamical Simulation: The Role of Water and Amino Acids.

Julian Gale 1 , Paolo Raiteri 1 , Stefano Piana 1 , Franca Jones 1 , David Quigley 2 , Mark Rodger 2
1 Chemistry, Curtin University of Technology, Perth , Western Australia, Australia, 2 Chemistry, University of Warwick, Coventry United Kingdom

Show Abstract

3:00 PM - UU2.2
Bio-Mineralization of Calcium Carbonate: Case Study of Terminal Sequences in Polymorph Crystal Formation.

Irit Katash 1 , John Evans 1
1 Chemistry, New York University, New York, New York, United States

Show Abstract

3:15 PM - UU2.3
Simulating Orientational Specificity in the Growth of Calcite on Self-Assembled Monolayers.

Colin Freeman 1 , John Harding 1 , David Quigley 2 , Mark Rodger 2 , Dorothy Duffy 3
1 Engineering Materials, University of Sheffield, Sheffield United Kingdom, 2 Department of Chemistry, University of Warwick, Coventry United Kingdom, 3 Department of Physics and Astronomy, University College London, London United Kingdom

Show Abstract

3:30 PM - UU2.4
Artificial Nacres Composed of CaCO3/Polymer Hybrid Nanolaminates.

Bongjun Yeom 1 , Kookheon Char 1
1 Chemical & Biological Engineering, Seoul National University, Seoul Korea (the Republic of)

Show Abstract

3:45 PM - UU2.5
Silica Coated Peptide Fibril Networks with Tunable Shear Modulus.

Aysegul Altunbas 1 , Nikhil Sharma 1 , Radhika Nagarkar 1 , Joel Schneider 1 , Darrin Pochan 1
1 , University of Delaware, Newark, Delaware, United States

Show Abstract

4:00 PM - *
Break

4:30 PM - **UU2.6
Amorphous Calcium Carbonate Is Stabilised with Respect to Calcite in a Thin Wedge.

Christopher Stephens 1 , Sophie Ladden 1 , Fiona Meldrum 2 , Hugo Christenson 1
1 School of Physics and Astronomy, University of Leeds, Leeds United Kingdom, 2 School of Chemistry, University of Leeds, Leeds United Kingdom

Show Abstract

5:00 PM - UU2.7
The Calcium Phosphate binding Properties of the Serum Protein Fetuin-A explored with SANS Contrast Variation Technique.

Dietmar Schwahn 1 , Alexander Heiss 2 , Vitaliy Pipich 3 , Willi Jahnen-Dechent 2
1 IFF, FZ-Juelich, Juelich Germany, 2 Biomedical Engineering, RWTH University, Aachen Germany, 3 JCNS at FRM II , FZ-Juelich, Garching Germany

Show Abstract

5:15 PM - UU2.8
Exploring Templated Nucleation and Growth in Biomimetic Systems through In Situ, Fluid Cell TEM.

Michael Nielsen 1 , Jonathan Lee 2 , Yong Han 2 , Jim De Yoreo 1
1 , Lawrence Berkeley Lab, Berkeley, California, United States, 2 , Lawrence Livermore National Lab, Livermore, California, United States

Show Abstract

5:30 PM - UU2.9
The Effect of Organic and Inorganic Modifiers on Hydroxyapatite Dissolution Studied by Atomic Force. Microscopy

Seung-Wuk Lee 1 2 , Ki-Young Kwon 2 1 , Eddie Wang 1 2
1 Bioengineering , University of California, Berkeley, Berkeley, California, United States, 2 Physical Bioscience Division, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, Berkeley, California, United States

Show Abstract

UU3: Poster Session
Session Chairs
Wednesday AM, December 02, 2009
Exhibit Hall D (Hynes)

9:00 PM - UU3.1
Theory and Simulation of Texture Transformations during Plant Cell Wall Morphogenesis.

Yogesh Kumar Murugesan 1 , Alejandro Rey 2
1 Department of Chemical Engineering, McGill University, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 2 Department of Chemical Engineering, McGill University, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.10
Synthesis of Ordered Mesoporous Silica Nanoparticles Incorporating Magnetic Nanoparticles.

Teeraporn Suteewong 1 , Hiroaki Sai 1 , Jinwoo Lee 2 , Ulrich Wiesner 1
1 Materials Science and Engineering, Cornell University, Ithaca, New York, United States, 2 Engineering, Pohang University of Science and Technology, Kyungbuk Korea (the Republic of)

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.14
Preparation of Magnetic Polymer from Chitosan Chelates.

Marco Garza-Navarro 1 2 , Virgilio Gonzalez 1 2 , Moises Hinojosa 1 2 , Martin Reyes-Melo 1 2 , Alejandro Torres-Castro 1 2
1 Facultad de Ingeniería Mecánica y Eléctrica, Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, San Nicolas de los Garza, Nuevo León, Mexico, 2 Centro de Innovación, Investigación y Desarrollo en Ingeniería y Tecnología , Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, Apodaca, Nuevo León, Mexico

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.15
Bioinspired Hierarchical Structures for Applications in Thermal Management and Energy Harvesting.

Zhiping Xu 1 , Markus Buehler 1
1 Civil and Environmental Engineering, MIT, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.16
Atomic-scale Modelling of the Interaction Between Synthetic Peptides and Carbon Surfaces.

Giulio Gianese 1 , Vittorio Rosato 1 2 , Fabrizio Cleri 3 , Massimo Celino 2 , Piero Morales 2
1 , YLICHRON Srl, Roma Italy, 2 Dipartimento Tecnologie Fisiche e Nuovi Materiali, ENEA Centro Ricerche Casaccia, Santa Maria di Galeria (Roma) Italy, 3 Institut d'Electronique, Microelectronique et Nanotechnologie (IEMN), University of Lille I, Lille France

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.17
Adsorption of Peptides CR3-1, S2 on Clay and A3, Flg, Pd2, and Pd4 on Au and Pd Surfaces by Computer Simulations.

Hendrik Heinz 2 , Ras Pandey 1 , Barry Farmer 3
2 Polymer Engineering, University of Akron, Akron, Ohio, United States, 1 Physics and Astronomy, University of Southern Mississippi, Hattiesburg, Mississippi, United States, 3 Materials and Manufacturing Directorate, Air Force Research Laboratory, Wright Patterson Air Force Base, Dayton, Ohio, United States

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.18
Artificial Silicatein Active Sites: Employing Bicephalic Peptide Amphiphiles.

Dan Krogstad 1 , Brian Lin 2 , James Nielson 4 , Daniel Morse 5 , Matthew Tirrell 3
1 Materials, University of California at Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, California, United States, 2 Chemistry, University of California at Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, California, United States, 4 Biomolecular Science and Engineering, University of California at Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, California, United States, 5 Molecular Cellular and Developmental Biology, University of California at Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, California, United States, 3 Chemical Engineering, University of California at Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, California, United States

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.19
Synthesis and Application of Metal-siloxane Hybrid Nanostructures.

Anubha Goyal 1 , Ashavani Kumar 1 , P. Ajayan 1
1 Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science, Rice University, Houston , Texas, United States

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.2
Metallized Porous Microframes via Biofunctionalization.

Srikanth Singamaneni 1 , Eugenia Kharlampieva 1 , Ji-Hyun Jang 2 , Michael McConney 1 , Hao Jiang 3 , Timothy Bunning 3 , Edwin Thomas 2 , Vladimir Tsukruk 1
1 School of Materials Science and Engineering, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, Georgia, United States, 2 Institute for Soldier Nanotechnologies, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States, 3 Materials Directorate, Airforce research laboratories, Wright Patterson, Dayton, Ohio, United States

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.3
Probing the components of nacre by contact angle measurements

Malte Launspach 1 , Fabian Heinemann 1 , Monika Fritz 1
1 Institute of Biophysics, University of Bremen, Bremen Germany

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.5
Study on the Effects of Type I Collagen Combined with Noncollagenous Proteins on Hydroxyapatite Formation in vitro.

Xiaolan Ba 1 , Elaine DiMasi 2 , Yizhi Meng 1 , Miriam Rafailovich 1
1 ESM, SUNY-Stony Brook, Stony Brook, New York, United States, 2 National Synchrotron Light Source, Brookhaven National Laboratory, Upton, New York, United States

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.6
Modelling the Nucleation and Growth of Calcium Carbonate.

Colin Freeman 1 , John Harding 1 , David Quigley 3 , Mark Rodger 3 , Mingjun Yang 4 , Susan Stipp 4 , Dorothy Duffy 2
1 Engineering Materials, University of Sheffield, Sheffield United Kingdom, 3 Chemistry, University of Warwick , Coventry United Kingdom, 4 Nano-Science Center, University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen Denmark, 2 London Centre for Nanotechnology, University College London, London United Kingdom

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.7
Enzymatic Modification of Hemicellulose to Introduce Functionalities to Cellulose.

Sofia Hiort af Ornaes 1
1 , SweTree Technologies, Uppsala Sweden

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.8
DNA Hydrogel Fibers Prepared through Ionic Liquid.

Chang Kee Lee 1 , Su Ryon Shin 1 , Sun Hee Lee 1 , Seon Jeong Kim 1
1 , Hanyang University, Seoul Korea (the Republic of)

Show Abstract

9:00 PM - UU3.9
Improved Mechanical Properties of Macroscopic Synthetic Polymers through Metal Ion Complexation.

Matthew Howard 1 , Juliana Bernal Ostos 2 , Gregory Gause 1 , Galen Stucky 2
1 Department of Chemistry and Life Sciences, United States Military Academy, West Point, New York, United States, 2 Materials Science, University of California Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, California, United States

Show Abstract

2009-12-02   Show All Abstracts

Symposium Organizers

John Harding University of Sheffield
John Evans New York University
James Elliott University of Cambridge
Robert Latour Clemson University
UU4: Molecular Interactions with Surfaces
Session Chairs
John Evans
Robert Latour
Wednesday AM, December 02, 2009
Room 205 (Hynes)

9:30 AM - **UU4.1
Dynamics of Proteins and Peptides on Lipid and Mineral Surfaces.

Jim DeYoreo 1 , Sungwook Chung 1 , Seong-Ho Shin 1 , Stephen Whitelam 1 , Raymond Friddle 1 2 , Roger Qiu 2 , Andrzej Wierzbicki 3 , Carolyn Bertozzi 1
1 Molecular Foundry, Lawrence Berkeley Lab, Berkeley, California, United States, 2 Physical and Life Sciences Directorate, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, Berkeley, California, United States, 3 Department of Chemistry, University of South Alabama, Mobile, Alabama, United States

Show Abstract

10:00 AM - UU4.2
Material Selectivity of Genetically Engineered Peptides for Inorganics.

Brandon R. Wilson 1 , Urartu O. S. Seker 1 , Candan Tamerler 1 , Mehmet Sarikaya 1
1 Materials Science and Engineering Department, University of Washington, Seattle, Washington, United States

Show Abstract

10:15 AM - UU4.3
Peptides on a Calcite Surface: A Molecular Dynamics Study.

Mingjun Yang 1 , Mark Rodger 2 , Harding John 3 , Susan Stipp 1
1 Nano-Science Center, Department of Chemistry, University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen Denmark, 2 Department of Chemistry, University of Warwick, Coventry United Kingdom, 3 Department of Engineering Materials, University of Sheffield, Sheffield United Kingdom

Show Abstract

10:30 AM - UU4.4
Designing Peptides for Chemsensing Using a Varied Gridcenter Docking Approach.

Zhifeng Kuang 1 , Rajesh Naik 1 , Barry Farmer 1
1 AFRL/RXBN, Air Force Research Laboratory, Wright-Patterson AFB, Ohio, United States

Show Abstract

10:45 AM - UU4.5
Surfaces and Biomaterials: A New Solid State NMR Approach.

Christian Bonhomme 1 , Florence Babonneau 1 , Dimitris Sakellariou 2 , Pedro Aguiar 2
1 , universite P et M Curie, Paris France, 2 , CEA Iramis, Saclay France

Show Abstract

11:00 AM - *
Break

11:30 AM - **UU4.6
Employing Computational and Experimental Techniques to Study Adsorption at Liquid – Crystal Interfaces.

Andrzej Wierzbicki 1 , S. Qiu 2 , J. De Yoreo 3
1 Department of Chemistry, University of South Alabama, Mobile, Alabama, United States, 2 , Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, Livermore, California, United States, 3 , Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, Berkeley, California, United States

Show Abstract

12:00 PM - UU4.7
Binding, Molecular Recognition, and Supramolecular Assembly of Solid Binding Peptides on Solid Substrates: a Multi-Scale Perspective.

Christopher So 1 , John Kulp 2 3 , Hakim Meskine 4 , Paul Mulheran 4 , Ersin Oren 1 , Candan Tamerler 1 5 , John Evans 3 , Mehmet Sarikaya 1
1 Genetically Engineered Materials Science and Engineering Center, MSE, University of Washington, Seattle, Washington, United States, 2 , Naval Research Laboratory, Washington, District of Columbia, United States, 3 Laboratory for Chemical Physics, New York University, New York, New York, United States, 4 Chemical Engineering, University of Strathclyde, Glasgow United Kingdom, 5 Molecular Biology and Genetics, Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul Turkey

Show Abstract

12:15 PM - UU4.8
Modelling Binding Affinity at Peptide-surface Interfaces: the Role of Intra-peptide Interactions.

Tiff Walsh 1
1 , University of Warwick, Coventry United Kingdom

Show Abstract

12:30 PM - UU4.9
Bioinformatics-Based Design of Multifunctional Solid-Binding Peptides.

Ersin Emre Oren 1 2 , Ram Samudrala 2 , John Spencer Evans 3 , Candan Tamerler 1 4 , Mehmet Sarikaya 1
1 Genetically Engineered Materials Science and Engineering Center, Materials Science and Engineering Department, University of Washington, Seattle, Washington, United States, 2 Computational Genomics Group, Department of Microbiology, University of Washington, Seattle, Washington, United States, 3 Laboratory for Chemical Physics, New York University, New York, New York, United States, 4 Molecular Biology and Genetics, Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul Turkey

Show Abstract

UU5: Nucleation, Growth and Aggregation
Session Chairs
John Harding
Robert Latour
Wednesday PM, December 02, 2009
Room 205 (Hynes)

2:30 PM - **UU5.1
Methods for Simulating Crystal Nucleation and Biomineralization.

P.Mark Rodger 1 2 , David Quigley 2 3 , John Harding 4 , Colin Freeman 4
1 Chemistry, University of Warwick, Coventry United Kingdom, 2 Centre for Scientific Computing, University of Warwick, Coventry United Kingdom, 3 Physics, University of Warwick, Coventry United Kingdom, 4 Materials Engineering, University of Sheffield, Sheffield United Kingdom

Show Abstract

3:00 PM - UU5.2
A New Perspective on the Concentration Dependence of Ice-binding Proteins.

Yeliz Celik 1 , Natalya Pertaya 1 , Yangzhong Qin 1 , Peter Davies 2 , Ido Braslavsky 1
1 Physics and Astronomy, Ohio University, Athens, Ohio, United States, 2 Biochemistry, Queen's University, Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Show Abstract

3:15 PM - UU5.3
Molecular Simulation as a Tool to Study Interfacial Interactions at the Atomic Level.

Robert Latour 1
1 , Clemson University, Clemson, South Carolina, United States

Show Abstract

3:30 PM - UU5.4
Synthesis and Characterization of Peptidomimetic Self-Assembled Biodegradable Nanoparticles.

Angel Mercado 1 , Esmaiel Jabbari 1
1 Chemical Engineering, University of South Carolina, Columbia, South Carolina, United States

Show Abstract

3:45 PM - UU5.5
Hierarchical Pattern of Microfibrils in a 3D Fluorapatite–gelatine Nanocomposite: Simulation of a Bio-related Structure Building Process.

Juergen Brickmann 1 , Raffaella Paparcone 1 , Simon Kokolakis 1 , Ruediger Kniep 2 , Paul Simon 2 , Patrick Duchstein 2 , Dirk Zahn 2
1 Department of Chemistry, Darmstadt University of Technology, Darmstadt Germany, 2 , Max-Plack-Instutute for Chemical Physics of Solids, Dresden Germany

Show Abstract

4:00 PM - *
Break

4:30 PM - **UU5.6
De novo Computational Design of Peptide-calcite Biomineralization Systems.

David Masica 2 , Elizabeth Specht 1 , Sarah Schrier 1 , Jeffrey Gray 1 2 3
2 Program in Molecular Biophysics, Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, Maryland, United States, 1 Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, Maryland, United States, 3 Institute for NanoBioTechnology, Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Show Abstract

5:00 PM - UU5.7
Synthesis and Application of Biomimetic Bridged-Nanocrystals as a Mesocrystal.

Yuya Oaki 1 , Hiroaki Imai 1
1 Department of Applied Chemistry, Keio University, Yokohama Japan

Show Abstract

5:15 PM - UU5.8
Nanostructured Calcium Phosphate/organic Composites for Dental Restorative Applications.

Hiroaki Sai 1 , Christopher Sarra-Kopowski 2 , Priyam Sarma 1 , Miki Kunitake 1 , Deng Wen (Debra) Lin 1 , Shefford Baker 1 , Ulrich Wiesner 1 , Lara Estroff 1
1 Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Cornell University, Ithaca, New York, United States, 2 Macromolecular Science and Engineering Center, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States

Show Abstract

5:30 PM - UU5.9
Synthesis of Hydroxyapatite on Block Co-polypeptide and Peptide Conjugated Copolymers.

Mufit Akinc 1 4 , Yusuf Yusufoglu 1 4 , Yanyan Hu 2 4 , Mathumai Kanapathipillai 3 4 , Klaus Schmidt-Rohr 2 4 , Surya Mallapragada 3 4
1 Materials Sci. & Eng., Iowa State University, Ames, Iowa, United States, 4 Ames Laboratory, Iowa State University, Ames, Iowa, United States, 2 Chemistry, Iowa State University, Ames, Iowa, United States, 3 Chemical and Biological Engineering, Iowa State University, Ames, Iowa, United States

Show Abstract

5:45 PM - UU5.10
Sequence-Dependent Shape Control of Gold Nanoparticles Using DNA.

Zidong Wang 1 3 , Yi Lu 1 2 3
1 Materials Science and Engineering, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, Illinois, United States, 3 Beckman Institute for Advanced Science and Technology , University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, Illinois, United States, 2 Chemistry, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, Illinois, United States

Show Abstract